DSK MANSFIELD LTD
11899983 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Sept 2026 (last filed 14 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
28 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DSK MANSFIELD LTD
11899983Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-03-22Incorporated 2019-03-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DSK MANSFIELD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-22
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
257days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
12days
2026-09-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-22
Company no.
11899983
SIC codes
47300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-09-14
Next confirmation due2026-09-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dsk House, 95 Derby Road, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9 7AR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
