SHAMOV LIMITED
11891156 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1343 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Apr 2022).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2022
Next confirmation
1 Apr 2022
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHAMOV LIMITED
11891156Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-03-19Incorporated 2019-03-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-19
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2022-04-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-19
Company no.
11891156
SIC codes
56103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2022-12-31
Accounts made up to2022-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2021-03-18
Next confirmation due2022-04-01
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
6 Magdalen Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 1HU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
