BCS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD
11882799 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Port Talbot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Aug 2027 (last filed 1 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BCS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD
11882799Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-03-14Incorporated 2019-03-14Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-14
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
240days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
347days
2027-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-14
Company no.
11882799
SIC codes
8110081222
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-08-01
Next confirmation due2027-08-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 New Street, Aberavon, Port Talbot, SA12 6HG, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
