THOMAS WRIGHT NORWAY (HOLDINGS) LTD
11868457 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Mar 2027 (last filed 7 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THOMAS WRIGHT NORWAY (HOLDINGS) LTD
11868457Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-03-08Incorporated 2019-03-08Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THOMAS WRIGHT NORWAY (HOLDINGS) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-08
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
387days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
194days
2027-03-21
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-08
Company no.
11868457
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-07
Next confirmation due2027-03-21
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
James Watson House Montgomery Way, Rosehill, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 2UU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
