BRISTOL LITTLE FREE LIBRARIES
11856866 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 7 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Mar 2027 (last filed 3 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRISTOL LITTLE FREE LIBRARIES
11856866Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2019-03-04Incorporated 2019-03-04Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRISTOL LITTLE FREE LIBRARIES — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-04
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
413days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
155days
2027-03-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-04
Company no.
11856866
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-03-03
Next confirmation due2027-03-17
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Cote House Lane, Bristol, BS9 3UW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
