ZOMBA LTD
11856420 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 978 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Mar 2024).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2023
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZOMBA LTD
11856420Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-03-04Incorporated 2019-03-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-04
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-03-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-04
Company no.
11856420
SIC codes
46520
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2023-12-31
Accounts made up to2023-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2023-03-03
Next confirmation due2024-03-17
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
79 Tib Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M4 1LS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
