LAIRDS HOUSE NORTHUMBERLAND LIMITED
11835216 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 3 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
3 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LAIRDS HOUSE NORTHUMBERLAND LIMITED
11835216Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-02-19Incorporated 2019-02-19Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-02-19
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
180days
2027-03-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-02-19
Company no.
11835216
SIC codes
5510056101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-02-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-03
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
