DFEP NO 2 LIMITED
11814105 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Feb 2027 (last filed 6 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
20 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DFEP NO 2 LIMITED
11814105Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-02-07Incorporated 2019-02-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DFEP NO 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-02-07
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
159days
2027-02-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-02-07
Company no.
11814105
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-02-06
Next confirmation due2027-02-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Whiteladies Road, Bristol, BS8 1NN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
