P & R BUILD LIMITED
11806968 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
13 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
P & R BUILD LIMITED
11806968Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-02-05Incorporated 2019-02-05Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-02-05
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-02-05
Company no.
11806968
SIC codes
4120143999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-03-30
Next confirmation due2026-04-13
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
126 New Walk, Leicester, LE1 7JA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
