GVEP HEPWORTH LIMITED
11802087 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Exeter
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 158 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GVEP HEPWORTH LIMITED
11802087Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-02-01Incorporated 2019-02-01Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-02-01
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
162days
2027-02-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-02-01
Company no.
11802087
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 9 Dunchideock Barton, Dunchideock, Exeter, EX2 9UA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
