DIRTBIKE HUBSTORE LIMITED
11750745 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DIRTBIKE HUBSTORE LIMITED
11750745Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-01-04Incorporated 2019-01-04Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-01-04
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
117days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-01-04
Company no.
11750745
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-06-23
Next confirmation due2026-07-07
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 24 Flexspace Manchester Road, Bolton, BL3 2NZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
