DOORLUX LTD
11734456 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Wakefield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 1 Jan 2027 (last filed 18 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DOORLUX LTD
11734456Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-12-19Incorporated 2018-12-19Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-12-19
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
119days
2027-01-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-12-19
Company no.
11734456
SIC codes
47599
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-12-18
Next confirmation due2027-01-01
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 16, Ultramax Business Park Millfield Road, Horbury, Wakefield, WF4 5FF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
