URBAN CHARGING LIMITED
11731962 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 376 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2025
Next confirmation
31 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
URBAN CHARGING LIMITED
11731962Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-12-18Incorporated 2018-12-18Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for URBAN CHARGING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-12-18
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-12-18
Company no.
11731962
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
43210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-09-30
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-12-17
Next confirmation due2025-12-31
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
The Stable Yard Vicarage Road, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK11 1BN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
