ZANE BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD
11730390 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jul 2027 (last filed 16 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
30 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZANE BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD
11730390Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-12-17Incorporated 2018-12-17Health 11/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ZANE BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-12-17
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
120days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
300days
2027-07-30
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-12-17
Company no.
11730390
SIC codes
47520
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-07-16
Next confirmation due2027-07-30
Company health score
11/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1200c Coventry Road, Yardley, Birmingham, B25 8DA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
