PARAGON MORTGAGES (NO.26) PLC
11727898 · Dissolved · Plc · 7 yrs · Basildon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARAGON MORTGAGES (NO.26) PLC
11727898Dissolved· Plc· England Wales· 2018-12-14Incorporated 2018-12-14Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PARAGON MORTGAGES (NO.26) PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-12-14
Active officers
0
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-12-14
Company no.
11727898
Ceased
2026-04-16
SIC codes
64921
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2024-12-14
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
18a Capricorn Centre Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3JJ
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

