DISTRICT FITNESS GROUP LTD
11726075 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 247 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 26 Dec 2026 (last filed 12 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DISTRICT FITNESS GROUP LTD
11726075Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-12-13Incorporated 2018-12-13Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-12-13
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
113days
2026-12-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-12-13
Company no.
11726075
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-12
Next confirmation due2026-12-26
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
10 St. Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
