SPH PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
11702610 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 8 days (deadline was 27 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 1 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
27 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
1 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPH PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
11702610Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-11-29Incorporated 2018-11-29Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-11-29
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-27
Next confirmation
88days
2026-12-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-11-29
Company no.
11702610
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-28(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-08-27
Accounts made up to2025-11-27
ARD27/11
Last confirmation2025-11-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-01
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Cg&Co 27, Byrom Street, Manchester, M3 4PF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
