SHEET ANCHOR INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED
11684121 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Kingswinford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
31 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHEET ANCHOR INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED
11684121Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-11-19Incorporated 2018-11-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-11-19
Active officers
6
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
118days
2026-12-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-11-19
Company no.
11684121
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
L C P House, The Pensnett Estate, Kingswinford, DY6 7NA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
