STEVE MACKEY LIMITED
11672587 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Oct 2026 (last filed 22 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
6 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STEVE MACKEY LIMITED
11672587Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-11-12Incorporated 2018-11-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-11-12
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
209days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
33days
2026-10-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-11-12
Company no.
11672587
SIC codes
59112
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-22
Next confirmation due2026-10-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Old Workshop, 1 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
