FORSA ENERGY GAS INTERMEDIATE 3 LIMITED
11669804 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Kirkby Lonsdale
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 10 Mar 2027 (last filed 24 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
10 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FORSA ENERGY GAS INTERMEDIATE 3 LIMITED
11669804Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-11-09Incorporated 2018-11-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FORSA ENERGY GAS INTERMEDIATE 3 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-11-09
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
177days
2027-03-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-11-09
Company no.
11669804
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-24
Next confirmation due2027-03-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Forsa Energy Herdwork Underley Business Centre, Kearstwick, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria, LA6 2DY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
