UPLYFTED CIC
11662928 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UPLYFTED CIC
11662928Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-11-06Incorporated 2018-11-06Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-11-06
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-11-06
Company no.
11662928
SIC codes
3900047530
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
126 New Walk, Leicester, LE1 7JA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
