LASE HOLDINGS LTD
11642811 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Marlborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Aug 2027 (last filed 31 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LASE HOLDINGS LTD
11642811Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-10-25Incorporated 2018-10-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LASE HOLDINGS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-10-25
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
305days
2027-08-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-10-25
Company no.
11642811
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-31
Next confirmation due2027-08-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
34 Oak Cottage, Cuckoo's Knob, Wootton Rivers, Marlborough, England, SN8 4NR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
