LORDS GROUP TRADING PLC
11633708 · Active · Plc · 7 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Oct 2026 (last filed 18 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
2 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LORDS GROUP TRADING PLC
11633708Active· Plc· England Wales· 2018-10-22Incorporated 2018-10-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-10-22
Active officers
6
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
300days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
29days
2026-10-02
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-10-22
Company no.
11633708
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-18
Next confirmation due2026-10-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Second Floor, 12-15 Hanger Green, London, W5 3EL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
