ADEXA LIMITED
11627868 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026 (last filed 16 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ADEXA LIMITED
11627868Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-10-17Incorporated 2018-10-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-10-17
Active officers
5
2 resigned
Active PSCs
10
12 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
56days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-10-17
Company no.
11627868
SIC codes
642056420974990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor, 2 Copthall Avenue, London, EC2R 7DA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
