TERADENE LIMITED
11619510 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Hadley Wood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TERADENE LIMITED
11619510Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-10-12Incorporated 2018-10-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TERADENE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-10-12
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
197days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
40days
2026-10-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-10-12
Company no.
11619510
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19 Coombehurst Close, Hadley Wood, Herts, EN4 0JU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
