FOREFRONT CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
11615690 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Droitwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 36 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 22 Oct 2026 (last filed 8 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOREFRONT CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
11615690Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-10-10Incorporated 2018-10-10Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-10-10
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
47days
2026-10-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-10-10
Company no.
11615690
SIC codes
87100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-08
Next confirmation due2026-10-22
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
14 Victoria Square, Droitwich, WR9 8DS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
