ZAGORA LIMITED
11614789 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 35 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 23 Oct 2026 (last filed 9 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
23 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZAGORA LIMITED
11614789Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-10-10Incorporated 2018-10-10Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2018-10-10
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
49days
2026-10-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-10-10
Company no.
11614789
SIC codes
461604753047722
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-09
Next confirmation due2026-10-23
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Hudson Weir Ltd, 56 Leman Street, London, E1 8EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
