RAMEN DON LIMITED
11557127 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 42 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 19 Sept 2026 (last filed 5 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
19 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RAMEN DON LIMITED
11557127Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-09-06Incorporated 2018-09-06Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RAMEN DON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-09-06
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
8days
2026-09-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-09-06
Company no.
11557127
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-09-05
Next confirmation due2026-09-19
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
11th Floor One Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
