MAKERS ROW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11550481 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Bromley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 May 2027 (last filed 15 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
29 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAKERS ROW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11550481Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-09-04Incorporated 2018-09-04Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAKERS ROW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-09-04
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
256days
2027-05-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-09-04
Company no.
11550481
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-15
Next confirmation due2027-05-29
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Parkfords Management Ltd Imperial House, 21-25 North Street, Bromley, BR1 1SD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
