CAVENDISH PLC
11540126 · Active · Plc · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 10 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 10 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
10 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAVENDISH PLC
11540126Active· Plc· England Wales· 2018-08-28Incorporated 2018-08-28Health 76/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAVENDISH PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-08-28
Active officers
7
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-10
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-08-28
Company no.
11540126
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Interim)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-27
Next confirmation due2026-09-10
Company health score
76/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
1 Bartholomew Close, London, EC1A 7BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
