DROPLET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
11534878 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Sept 2026 (last filed 23 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
6 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DROPLET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
11534878Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-08-24Incorporated 2018-08-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-08-24
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
3days
2026-09-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-08-24
Company no.
11534878
SIC codes
96010
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-23
Next confirmation due2026-09-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
155 St. John's Hill, London, SW11 1TQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
