CLAYTON FINCO LIMITED
11526688 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 74 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
27 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLAYTON FINCO LIMITED
11526688Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-08-20Incorporated 2018-08-20Health 68/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLAYTON FINCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-08-20
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-08-20
Company no.
11526688
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2025-08-13
Next confirmation due2026-08-27
Company health score
68/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
The Floral The Floral, 27b, Floral Street, London, London, WC2E 9DP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
