SAGE HOUSING PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
11519756 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAGE HOUSING PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
11519756Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-08-15Incorporated 2018-08-15Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAGE HOUSING PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-08-15
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-08-15
Company no.
11519756
SIC codes
68201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-12
Next confirmation due2026-08-26
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor Orion House, 5 Upper St Martin's Lane, London, WC2H 9EA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
