CENTRAL LAW GROUP CIC
11498624 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 8 yrs · Chelmsford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Aug 2027 (last filed 2 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CENTRAL LAW GROUP CIC
11498624Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2018-08-03Incorporated 2018-08-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-08-03
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
347days
2027-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-08-03
Company no.
11498624
SIC codes
69102
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-08-02
Next confirmation due2027-08-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Burgess Well House, Coval Lane, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 1FW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
