MY HOME SURVEYOR (LONDON) LIMITED
11477048 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MY HOME SURVEYOR (LONDON) LIMITED
11477048Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-07-23Incorporated 2018-07-23Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MY HOME SURVEYOR (LONDON) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-07-23
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-07-23
Company no.
11477048
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-08-05
Next confirmation due2026-08-19
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Freedman House Christopher Wren Yard, 117 High Street, Croydon, CR0 1QG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
