SATURN BIDCO LIMITED
11459867 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Pudsey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jul 2027 (last filed 10 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SATURN BIDCO LIMITED
11459867Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-07-11Incorporated 2018-07-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SATURN BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-07-11
Active officers
5
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
3
2 outstanding
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
285days
2027-07-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-07-11
Company no.
11459867
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-07-10
Next confirmation due2027-07-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
141 Richardshaw Lane, Stanningley, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, LS28 6AA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
