NDIF INVESTMENTS (ABC) LIMITED
11441199 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 247 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NDIF INVESTMENTS (ABC) LIMITED
11441199Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-06-29Incorporated 2018-06-29Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-06-29
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-12
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-06-29
Company no.
11441199
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-06-28
Next confirmation due2026-07-12
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited, Derby House, 12 Winckley Square, Preston, PR1 3JJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
