DS HOUSES LTD
11409239 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DS HOUSES LTD
11409239Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-06-11Incorporated 2018-06-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-06-11
Active officers
1
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
72days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-06-11
Company no.
11409239
SIC codes
55900681006820968320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19 Tillett Road, Braunstone, Leicester, LE3 3RD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
