GETTASUB LIMITED
11391137 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Pontypridd
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 188 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2026). Confirmation statement is due 11 Jun 2027 (last filed 28 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GETTASUB LIMITED
11391137Active· Ltd· Wales· 2018-05-31Incorporated 2018-05-31Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-31
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-02-28
Next confirmation
280days
2027-06-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2018-05-31
Company no.
11391137
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
64921
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-02-28
Accounts made up to2025-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-28
Next confirmation due2027-06-11
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Llanover Arms Offices, Bridge Street, Pontypridd, Rct, CF37 4PE, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
