ACTIVEWEAR GROUP LTD
11384997 · Administration · Ltd · 8 yrs · Prescot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
29 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACTIVEWEAR GROUP LTD
11384997Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-05-26Incorporated 2018-05-26Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-26
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
116days
2026-12-29
Next confirmation
201days
2027-03-24
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-05-26
Company no.
11384997
SIC codes
46420
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-29
Accounts made up to2026-03-29
ARD29/03
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
7 Smithford Walk, Tarbock Green, Prescot, Merseyside, L35 1SF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
