KIDDY & PARTNERS LIMITED
11379755 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Jun 2027 (last filed 24 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
7 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KIDDY & PARTNERS LIMITED
11379755Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-05-24Incorporated 2018-05-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KIDDY & PARTNERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-24
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
266days
2027-06-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-05-24
Company no.
11379755
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-24
Next confirmation due2027-06-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One Eleven, Edmund Street, Birmingham, B3 2HJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
