YORK STATION ROAD HOTEL OPCO LIMITED
11360937 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 620 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 Jul 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Next confirmation
24 Jul 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YORK STATION ROAD HOTEL OPCO LIMITED
11360937Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-05-14Incorporated 2018-05-14Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YORK STATION ROAD HOTEL OPCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-14
Active officers
5
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-07-24
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-05-14
Company no.
11360937
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2023-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-07-10
Next confirmation due2025-07-24
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Bdo Llp, 5 Temple Square, Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
