104-109 MACMILLAN WAY LTD
11357540 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
104-109 MACMILLAN WAY LTD
11357540Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-05-11Incorporated 2018-05-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 104-109 MACMILLAN WAY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-11
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
204days
2027-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-05-11
Company no.
11357540
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2RF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
