BOWOOD VIEW (MELKSHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11357475 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 8 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 May 2027 (last filed 10 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
24 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SLATEFORD, Jeffrey David
Director
ALEXANDER FAULKNER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2024-12-20
INNOVUS COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2025-05-02
CARNIHAN, Jason Mark
Director · Resigned 2024-02-20
HOLLAND, Daniel John
Director · Resigned 2022-10-27
MINNIS, Paul
Director · Resigned 2021-02-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOWOOD VIEW (MELKSHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11357475Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2018-05-11Incorporated 2018-05-11Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOWOOD VIEW (MELKSHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-11
Active officers
1
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
254days
2027-05-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-05-11
Company no.
11357475
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-10
Next confirmation due2027-05-24
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
99 Fennel Road, Portishead, Bristol, BS20 7AR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
