SILVERRAY LTD
11339711 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Stockport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Apr 2027 (last filed 2 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
16 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SILVERRAY LTD
11339711Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-05-01Incorporated 2018-05-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SILVERRAY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-01
Active officers
7
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
216days
2027-04-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-05-01
Company no.
11339711
SIC codes
72190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-04-02
Next confirmation due2027-04-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit F8 (5th Floor) Pear Mill Industrial Estate, Stockport Road West, Stockport, Greater Manchester, SK6 2BP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
