COLWICK SPECSAVERS LIMITED
11337804 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Fareham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Apr 2027 (last filed 24 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
7 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COLWICK SPECSAVERS LIMITED
11337804Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-04-30Incorporated 2018-04-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COLWICK SPECSAVERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-04-30
Active officers
7
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
415days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
178days
2027-04-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-04-30
Company no.
11337804
SIC codes
47782
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-03-24
Next confirmation due2027-04-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Forum 6, Parkway, Solent Business Park, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 7PA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
