KNIGHTS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
11290101 · Active · Plc · 8 yrs · Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Mar 2027 (last filed 5 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
19 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KNIGHTS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
11290101Active· Plc· England Wales· 2018-04-04Incorporated 2018-04-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KNIGHTS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-04-04
Active officers
6
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
385days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
159days
2027-03-19
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-04-04
Company no.
11290101
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-05
Next confirmation due2027-03-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Knights, The Brampton, Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 0QW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
