ARBOURS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
11269548 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Apr 2027 (last filed 3 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARBOURS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
11269548Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-03-22Incorporated 2018-03-22Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-03-22
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
225days
2027-04-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-03-22
Company no.
11269548
SIC codes
43210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-03
Next confirmation due2027-04-17
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
61 Cherry Orchard Place, Cherry Orchard Place, Northampton, NN3 2TJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
