SILVERBACK HOLDINGS LIMITED
11244724 · Active · Ltd · 8 yrs · Harrogate
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Mar 2027 (last filed 3 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
28 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SILVERBACK HOLDINGS LIMITED
11244724Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-03-09Incorporated 2018-03-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SILVERBACK HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-03-09
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-28
Next confirmation
186days
2027-03-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-03-09
Company no.
11244724
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-28
Accounts made up to2026-03-28
ARD28/03
Last confirmation2026-03-03
Next confirmation due2027-03-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Princes Square, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 1ND, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
