RAFA FOOD LIMITED
11188983 · Liquidation · Ltd · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RAFA FOOD LIMITED
11188983Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2018-02-06Incorporated 2018-02-06Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-02-06
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
168days
2027-02-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-02-06
Company no.
11188983
SIC codes
56290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Hudson Weir Ltd, 56 Leman Street, London, E1 8EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
